AED Donations

Living for Zachary donated AEDs to the following locations:

2009

St. Mark Catholic Church – Plano, TX (qty. 2)

2010

Haiti Mission Trip
Faith Lutheran Church – Plano, TX
Boys & Girls Club Frisco – Frisco, TX
Boys & Girls Club Plano – Plano, TX
Boys & Girls Club McKinney – McKinney,TX
Plano East Senior High School – Plano, TX
MadFrog Volleyball – Allen, TX

2011

Your Football Network – McKinney, TX (qty. 2)
Plano Senior High School – Plano, TX
McMillen High School – Murphy, TX
Ninth Street Boxing Gym – Garland, TX
Home School Athletic Association – Plano, TX
Carpenter Middle School – Plano, TX
Ring of Hope/Dallas Leadership Foundation – Dallas, TX
Allen Eagles Lacrosse Club, Inc. – Allen, TX
Holy Cross Christian Academy – Burleson, TX
NTA Life – Addison, TX
Frisco Lacrosse – Frisco, TX

2012

Argyle High School – Argyle, TX (In memory of Alex Betzhold)
Scots Baseball Club – Highland Park, TX
Muenster ISD – Muenster, TX (In memory of Zach Swirczynski)
Denton Calvary Academy – Denton, TX (qty. 2)
Plano Children’s Medical Clinic – Plano, TX
ArtCentre of Plano – Plano, TX
Network of Community Ministries – Richardson, TX
American Karate Academy of Duncanville – Duncanville, TX (In memory of Matthew Adams)
St. Alcuin Montessori School – Dallas, TX (qty. 2)
Triple Creek Baseball Academy – McKinney, TX
Lorena High School – Lorena, TX
The Canterbury Episcopal School – DeSoto, TX (qty. 2) (In memory of Matthew Adams)
YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas – Dallas, TX (qty. 6)
Kansas Cosmosphere & Space Center – Hutchinson, KS (qty. 2)
Bay City Junior High School – Bay City, TX
LifePoint Plano Church – Plano, TX
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Dallas – Dallas, TX (qty. 14)
Dallas Patriots/Premier Baseball Academy – Dallas, TX (qty. 2)
First Baptist Church Greenville – Greenville, TX

2013

Lake House Sports, LLC – Kingston, MA
Living Stones Church – Elko, NV
Plano Baseball Association – Plano, TX (In honor of Aaron Austin)
Cheer Athletics – Plano, TX
Plano East Junior Panthers Lacrosse Assoc, Inc. – Plano, TX
Williamsburg Christian Church – Williamsburg, VA
Laradon Hall Society for Exceptional Children & Adults – Denver, CO (qty. 2)
Hazlet Youth Athletic League, Inc. – Hazlet, NJ
Federal Little League – Hagerstown, NJ
Frisco RoughRiders Baseball Club – Frisco, TX (qty 2)
Boy Scouts of America, Troop 261 (Christ UMC) – Plano, TX
Christ Academy – Wichita Falls, TX (In Honor of Kristen Goodgion)
Chase Oaks Church – Plano, TX (In Honor of Brent Reese)
City of Celina – Celina, TX (In Honor of Kylee Shea)
Lake Cities Lacrosse – Shady Shores, TX
Heart of Texas Baptist Camp and Conference Center – Brownwood, TX (qty 3)
West Mesquite High School – Mesquite, TX (qty 2) – Sponsored by Hillwood Communities
The Stewpot’s Children & Youth Program – Dallas, TX
George Ranch High School – Richmond, TX
Las Vegas Sports Academy – Las Vegas, NV (In Honor of Adam Afromsky)
Little Cypress Mauriceville Youth Sports Association – Orange, TX
Net Results Sports Center – Plano, TX – Sponsored by Paul & Mary Anne Fego
Crossview Christian Camp & Retreat Center – Dickens, TX
Natures Classroom Institute – Texas Region – Wimberley, TX

2014

Temple Beth Shalom – Austin, TX
Jewish Community Association of Austin – Austin, TX
Ace Volleyball – Austin, TX
Boy Scout Troop 1077 – Dallas, TX
Faith Lutheran Church – Stephenville, TX
Garland Pee Wee Football – Garland, TX – Sponsored by Defending Big D
Mt. Enterprise ISD – Mt. Enterprise, TX
Frisco Football League – Frisco, TX (qty 6)
Holy Communion Christian Academy – Dallas, TX (qty 2)
Holy Cross Christian Academy – Burleson, TX
Fort Worth Monarchs Baseball Club – Aledo, TX
Lyon College – Batesville, AR – Sponsored by Walgreens
Stonebriar Country Club – Frisco, TX
Shelton School – Dallas, TX (qty 2) – Sponsored by Will and Janice Ryan
Wylie Youth Baseball Association – Wylie, TX – Sponsored by Frisco RoughRiders
Camp Scully – Albany, NY – Sponsored by BestWork USA
Yorktown Education – Plano, TX – Sponsored by Jeff and Rhiannon Bolen

2015

Leopard Lacrosse Club (Lovejoy High School) – Fairview, TX
Legacy High School Band Boosters – Mansfield, TX
4th & Inches – Carrollton, TX
Boy Scout Troop 728 – Richardson, TX
Living Word Fellowship Church – Houston, TX
Vista del Futuro Charter School District – El Paso, TX
Paul Quinn College – Dallas, TX (qty. 2)
Great Heart Northern Oaks – San Antonio, TX – Sponsored by Frank & Kathy Wharton
Great Hearts North Texas – Irving, TX – Sponsored by Frank & Kathy Wharton
My Batters Box – Prosper, TX – Sponsored by Mark and Lisa Raskin
Ring of Hope – The Colony, TX
Excite! Gym and Cheer – Highland Village, TX
Boy Scout Troop 1989 – Garland, TX
Tyler Heat Boosters – Flint, TX
First Baptist Church Grapevine – Grapevine, TX
Boy Scout Troop 1299 – Allen, TX
Jacksonville College – Jacksonville, TX
GBYSA/Manvel Jaguars Youth Football – Manvel, TX
Torah Day School of Dallas – Dallas, TX
Interfaith Housing Coalition – Dallas, TX (qty. 2)
Grace Point Church – San Antonio, TX (qty. 2)
Bridge Preparatory Academy – Sugarland, TX
Nolanville Youth Sports Club – Nolanville, TX
Spirit Life Church International – Southlake, TX

2016

Spring Valley Bible Church – Dallas, TX – In honor of the Wise Family
Boy Scout Troop 57 – Garland, TX – Sponsored by Ronnie and Tina Weinzapfel – In memory of Zach Swirczynski
Boys & Girls Club of Cooke County – Gainesville, TX (qty 2)
Minnie’s Food Pantry – Plano, TX – Sponsored by Dr. Bruce and Erin Gordon
Chase Oaks Church – Sloan Creek Campus – Fairview, TX
Memorial Ashford Little League – Houston, TX
Calvary Chapel Church – Plano, TX
St. Mark Missionary Baptist Church (Youth Ministry) – McKinney, TX – In honor of Kylee Shea
Katy National Little League – Katy, TX – Sponsored by Jerry and Cassandra Price – In honor of Joshua Rester
9Round Fitness – Highland Village, TX – Sponsored by Jeff and Rhiannon Bolen
Oak Gardens Church – Dallas, TX
Victory Baptist Academy – Weatherford, TX
Paws for Reflection Ranch – Midlothian, TX
Coit Hedgcoxe Animal Hospital – Plano, TX – In memory of Shonna Slayter
Boy Scout Troop 78 – Wylie, TX
Life Fellowship Church – McKinney, TX – Sponsored by The Scott Limpert Memorial Foundation – In honor of Scott Limpert
Spirit Song Youth Equestrian Academy – Anna, TX
Azle Competitive Youth Sports – Azle, TX
Girls on the Run – Trophy Club, TX (qty 2) – Sponsored by Girls on the Run – To be placed at two parks/fields in Trophy Club
Lake Dallas High School – Lake Dallas, TX (qty 2)
Bay City Little League – Bay City, TX
Boy Scout Troop 498 – Grand Prairie, TX

2017

Piedmont High School – Piedmont, OK – Sponsored by Ron Hassenfratz – On behalf of his grandson Jon Huddleston of Piedmont
CrossFit Coppell Central – Coppell, TX – Sponsored by CrossFit Coppell Central – In Memory of Todd Szalkowski
Southwestern Diabetic Foundation, Inc. / Camp Sweeney – Gainesville, TX – In Honor of Annie Young
Lytle Athletics – Lytle, TX  (qty 2)
Jump! Tumble and Cheer – Lindsay, TX
Gladewater ISD – Gladewater, TX
Boy Scout Troop 787 – Carrollton, TX
Boy Scout Troop 259 – Plano, TX
BSA Pack 122 – North Richland Hills, TX
South Garland Little League – Garland, TX
BSA Circle Ten Troop 876 – Carrollton, TX
Boy Scout Troop 380 – Dallas, TX
Boy Scout Troop 121 – Carrollton, TX
ManeGait Therapeutic Horsemanship – McKinney, TX – Sponsored by 100 Men Who Give A Damn Frisco
Muenster Jaycees – Muenster, TX – Sponsored by Ronnie and Tina Weinzapfel – In memory of Zach Swirczynski